2 minute readRoll of Martyrs

Army's Roll of Martyrs

Lt Col Chowrira Nanaiah Nanjappa, 2041 Utility Helicopter Flight
Lt Col Nitin Bhatia, 2042 Utility Helicopter Flight
Lt Col Abhishek Khattri, 66 Engineer Regiment
Major Bhanu Chandar, 5 Recce & Observation Flight
Major Atul Garje, 5 Recce & Observation Flight
Major PK Jindal, 26 Rajput
Major Gurphej Singh, 13 Mahar
Major Jaidev Singh Guleria, 60 Field Regiment
Lt Manoj Kumar Mishra, 18 Jat
Lt Archit Verdia, 13 Mahar
Lt Navdeep Singh, 15 Maratha LI
Lt Sushil Khajuria, 18 grenadiers
Sub Sale Subhash Dattu, 13 Mahar
Sub Jaipal Singh, 42 RR (Assam)
Sub Shri Bhagwan, 2 Grenadiers
Nb Sub Amarjit Singh, 4 Sikh
Nb Sub Jasvir Singh, 7 Para
Nb Sub Rajendra Singh Rana, 2041 Utility Helicopter Flight
Nb Sub Lal Singh Khichi, SM, 57 RR (Rajputana Rifles)
Nb Sub Gurdial Singh, 217 Field Regiment
Nb Sub Vidyadhar Singh Mahala, 4 Rajputana Rifles
Hav Bijender Singh, 14 Jat
Hav Ravi Kumar, 18 Grenadiers
Hav Ray Singh, 57 Field Regiment
Hav Chitra Bahadur Gurung, 2/5 Gorkha Rifles
Hav Girish, Madras Regiment
Dafedar A Purushothaman, 15 Armoured Regiment
Hav Shaikh Mohammed Mohsin, 28 RR (Jammu & Kashmir Rifles)
Hav Jaipal Singh Adhikari, 20 Kumaon
L/ Hav Devendra Mehta, 237 Engineer Regiment
L/ Hav Randhir Singh, 164 Meduim Regiment
Nk Hari Om, 2 Grenadiers
Nk Lalit Chandra Mandal, 6 Mechanised Infantry
Nk Rigzin Angdus, 2 Ladakh Scouts
Nk Pawan Kumar Pant, 204 Army Aviation Squadron (Utility Helicopter)
Nk Indrasen Singh, 42 RR (Assam)
Nk Pankaj Khajuria, 1 Ladakh Scouts
Nk Sumer Singh, 18 RR (Rajputana Rifles)
L/ Nk Patole Dayanand Nagnath, 13 Mahar
L/ Nk Thukje Rabten, 2 Ladakh Scouts
L/ Nk P Rajiv Gandhi, 168 Field Regiment
L/ Nk K Guru Prasad, 651 Engineer Plant Unit
L/ Nk Devendra Singh, 20 Kumaon
L/ Nk Patey Tassuk, 21 RR (Guards)
L/ Nk Sanjiv Kumar, 18 Grenadiers
L/ Nk Manbir Singh, 13 Garhwal Rifles
L/ Nk Jitendra Kumar, 4 Rajputana Rifles
Rfn Mohd Sadiq, 2 Ladakh Scouts
Rfn Jimmy Dorjey, 2 Ladakh Scouts
Rfn Min Bahadur Bayambu Thapa, 15 RR (Gorkha Rifles)
Rfn Sachin Kumar, 17 RR (Maratha Light Infantry)
Rfn Sandeep Kumar, 4 Rajputana Rifles
Rfn Bhairu Singh, 17 Rajputana Rifles
Sep Rajesh Kumar Fageria, 13 Mahar
Sep Om Prakash Gurjar, 10 RR (Rajput)
Sep Sabale Vijendra Shivaji, 13 Mahar
Sep Narinder Singh, 4 Sikh
Sep Rajendra Chand, 26 RR (Kumaon)
Sep Kailash Chand Gurjar, 27 Rajput
Sep Kheto Sumi, 1 Naga
Sep Shilendra Singh Jadon, 9 Rajput
Sep Ashok Kumar, 24 Punjab
Sep Jitendar Singh, 16 Jat
Sapper Amarjit Singh, 42 RR (Assam)
Sapper Parmod Kumar, 66 Engineer Regiment
Craftsman Salunkhe Dattatray Tanaji, 42 RR (Assam)
Craftsman Ram Lakhan Sharma, 42 RR (Assam)
Gunner Pankaj Singh, 22 Field Regiment
Gunner Ashok Mayannavar, 191 Field Regiment
Paratrooper Miteswar Basumatary, 9 Para
Sowar Shyam Singh, 55 RR (Grenadiers)

So what do you think?